Limited Show 09 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

Irish Wolfhound Club Limited Show 2009

Judge:  Hazel Barnes (Hazianne)

Best in Show:  
Mr & Mrs P Pask's Pask's 
AINSEA MADOC AT BARONGLEN
Reserve Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex:
Mrs M Holder & Mr D Howe's 
MASCOTTS NELLWYNS MISS ELLA
Best Puppy in Show: 
Mr & Mrs P Pask's 
BARONGLEN THE KNIGHTWALKER
Best Veteran in Show: 
Mrs M Holder & Mr D Howe's 
NELLWYNS MR MIDNIGHT
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (No entries)
Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st Picksley's NIGHTWING SHADOWFLOWER
 

 
 
 
Puppy Dog (1 entry)
Puppy Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st Pask's BARONGLEN THE KNIGHTWALKER
1st Braine's HOLLYHENGE MISS KISS
 
 
 
Junior Dog (1 entry)
Junior Bitch (6 entries, 3 absent)
1st Pask's BARONGLEN THE KNIGHTWALKER
2nd Bradley's CAREDIG EMMETT AT GLENGAIL


1st Morris's WINDSPRAY FIRESTORM TO AMARACH
2nd Sheppard's GOLDSWIFT NIGHTWISH
3rd Box & Timmins's DRIFTCOT EVITA


 
 
 
Yearling Dog (No entries)
Yearling Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st  Morris's AMARACH RATHNAIT
2nd Heather's RAVENSBEECH SYLLA
 
 
 
Novice Dog (No entries)
Novice Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st  Gregory's KILLOUGHERY TEAGAN
2nd Stayte's GRIFEMY MAGIC CHARM AT CARWENWY
 
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries)
1st Wilkinson's HUNACRES KLARK GABLE
2nd  England's UELLA O'GRADY
1st Neal's FIAGAI MITEXI AT CAHMEGA
2nd Trethowan's BRAEWISAN AIBREUN
3rd Broughton's GRIFEMY MAGIC MIST OVER MONTISACRE
 
 
 
Limit Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)
Limit Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
1st Wild's FINCORRIE KADOO
2nd England's UELLA SAMSON
1st Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS NELLWYNS MISS ELLA
2nd Lockett's AMARACH AILISE
3rd Sheppard's CAIRNSTORM FABLE OF GOLDSWIFT
Res Tebbutt's CAREDIG FFIASCO
VHC Harpwood's KILFENORA SPIRIT OF THE SEA AT FINLOREN

 
 
 
Open Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
Open Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st Pask's AINSEA MADOC OF BARONGLEN

1st Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS MICA
 
 
 
 
 
Veteran Dog/Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
 
 
 
1st Holder & Howe's NELLWYNS MR MIDNIGHT
2nd Morris's AMARACH AGNEIS
3rd Stayte's MALLANIGH LILY AT CARWENWY
 
 
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Hibeck ShieldBest in Show
Pask's AINSEA MADOC AT BARONGLEN
Sanctuary Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowHolder & Howe's MASCOTTS NELLWYNS MISS ELLA
Rathdaws Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS NELLWYNS MISS ELLA
Zarameg TrophyBest Puppy in Show
Pask's BARONGLEN THE KNIGHTWALKER
Willows Trophy
Best VeteranHolder & Howe's NELLWYNS MR MIDNIGHT
Tralee CupBest Novice  Gregory's KILLOUGHERY TEAGAN
 
 
 
 
 
Some informal photos from the show . . .
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu