Limited Show 11 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

 
Irish Wolfhound Club 
Limited Show 2011

Judge: Dave Howe (Mascotts)
 
Best in Show and Best Dog:
Barnes's HAZIANNE TOTAL ECLIPSE
Best Opposite Sex and Best Bitch:
Donaldson's RAVENSBEECH CAMARILLO
 
 
 
Reserve Best in Show and Reserve Best Dog: 
Pask's AINSEA MADOC OF BARONGLEN
Reserve Best BitchMcMillan's BALLALYN'S THE EASY WAY
 
Best Puppy in Show: McKenzie-Hewitt's 
ARATHORN FAIR LADY BRETHIL OF NILREMSRISE
Best Veteran in Show: 
Marshall's CLANLILY NORTHERN LIGHTS
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries)
Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entry)
1st Griffin's KILREIN RED RIVER
2nd McMillan's ARATHORN LORD BOMBUR
3rd Webb's DRIFTCOT DEFINITELY MAYBE TO INKLEYBOYS 
1st Mackenzie-Hewitt's 
ARATHORN FAIR LADY BRETHIL OF NILREMSRISE

 
 
 
Puppy Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Hood's ARATHORN LORDARAGORN
2nd Dawson's GARTLOVE GHLEANNGAIRDOCH
1st Broughton's MADIAMOY MOON DUST OVER MONTISACRE
2nd Burns' NELLWYNS MISS TARA
 
 
 
Junior Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)
Junior Bitch (4 entries, 3 absent)
1st Stirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
2nd Mason's CLANLILY KINGS WARRIOR
3rd Clarke's RIVENHOUND CREAM OF THE CROP
Res Jenkins's AMARACH AEDH



1st Morris's AMARACH AIDAH




 
 
 
Yearling Dog (2 entries)
Yearling Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)

1st Lockett's TATTEREDGOWN REMEZZO DE CAVERSMILL 
2nd Braine's HOLLYHENGE SWEENEY TODD
 
 
 
 
Novice Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)
Novice Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Catlow's LAOISEACH CARIAD CONRI
2nd Timmins's BALLYPHELAN PANTHER CORNOVI
3rd Brightmore's CLHANNWORTHY DUKE
Res Jenkins's AMARACH AEDH
1st Brightmore's CLHANNWORTHY DUCHESS
2nd Catlow's LAOISEACH CARIAD CIARA
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (6 entries)
Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st McMillan's BALLALYN'S SHAKEY
2nd Redfern's RAINSTER RYAN
3rd Canavan's LAOISEACH CARIAD RUAIRI
Res Dawson's SHANIMARLE CHEROKEE
VHC  Clarke's RIVENHOUND STEEPLECHASER

1st Hood's BALLALYN'S NEVER FORGET FROM ARATHORN
2nd Redfern's RAINSTER RIAGH
3rd Donaldson's RAINSTER ROSA
 
 
 
Limit Dog (1 entry)
Limit Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Barnes's HAZIANNE TOTAL ECLIPSE
1st Donaldson's RAVENSBEECH CAMARILLO
2nd Mackenzie-Hewitt's BALLALYNS REACH OUT OF NILREMSRISE
3rd Morris's WINDSPRAY FIRESTORM TO AMARACH
 
 
 
Open Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
Open Bitch (6 entries, 4 absent)
1st Pask's AINSEA MADOC OF BARONGLEN

1st McMillan's BALLALYN'S THE EASY WAY
2nd Lockett's AMARACH AILISE DE CAVERSMILL

 
 
 
Veteran Dog (2 entries, 2 absent)
Veteran Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st Marshall's CLANLILY NORTHERN LIGHTS
2nd Stirling's CLANLILY MAJESTIC MOONBEAM


 
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Hibeck ShieldBest in Show
Barnes's HAZIANNE TOTAL ECLIPSE
Sanctuary Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowPask's AINSEA MADOC OF BARONGLEN
Rathdaws Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Donaldson's RAVENSBEECH CAMARILLO
Zarameg TrophyBest Puppy in Show
McKenzie-Hewitt's 
  ARATHORN FAIR LADY BRETHIL OF NILREMSRISE
Tralee Cup
Best NoviceCatlow's LAOISEACH CARIAD CONRI
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu