Limited Show 14 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

 
Irish Wolfhound Club 
Limited Show 2014

Judge: Ms Betina Adams (ARDNEISH)
 
Photos by Gary Bogart    
 
 
Best in Show: Mr H and Mrs S Sanders' Sanderstown Princess Midi
Reserve Best in Show: Miss J Timmins's Cornovi Pure Velvet
Best Opposite Sex: 
Dr & Miss Das Purkayastha's Shanimarle Charles Among Neckrebagh
Best Opposite Sex: 
Dr & Miss Das Purkayastha's Shanimarle Charles Among Neckrebagh
Best Veteran: Mrs H Barnes's Hazianne Total Eclipse
Best in Show: Mr H and Mrs S Sanders' Sanderstown Princess Midi
Reserve Best in Show: Miss J Timmins's Cornovi Pure Velvet
Best Puppy in Show: Mr R & Mrs C Goodson's Ravensbeech Camina At Moralach
Best Veteran in Show: Mrs H Barnes's Hazianne Total Eclipse
with daughter (BIS) and granddaughter (RBIS)
 
 
 
 
Judge Bettina Adams with IWC Chairman Liz Thornton

 
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (No entries)
Minor Puppy Bitch (3 entries)
 
 
 
 
1st Corn's RAINSTER IZETT
2nd Morris's AMARACH BRYNA O'HERN
3rd Redfern's RAINSTER IZABELA
 
 
 
Puppy Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)
Puppy Bitch (3 entries)
1st Gilbert's ANSTYARNA ALBERT EINSTEIN
2nd Lefley's HYDEBECK IMPERIAL COMANDER OF NICSAR
1st Goodson's RAVENSBEECH CAMINA AT MORALACH
2nd Pain's RAVENSBEECH CARITAS
3rd McHugh's ANSTYARNA SWEET NUALA 
 
 
 
Junior Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)

Junior Bitch (1 entry, 1 absent)
 
 
 
Yearling Dog (3 entries, 2 absent)
Yearling Bitch (3 entries, 2 absent)
1st Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
1st Thurlby's McLIGHT MISSY
 
 
 
Novice Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
Novice Bitch (3 entries)
1st Beach's RAINSTER ASTOR
1st Timmins's CORNOVI PURE VELVET
2nd Braine's SOLSTRAND CRYSTAL GAYLE FOR HOLLYHENGE
3rd Pejsova & Bridges' BRIBIBA'S LYCORIS OVER BARRASSY
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)
Post Graduate Bitch (6 entries, 4 absent)
1st Vaudin's FEARGHAS REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL (IMP CZE)
2nd Griffin's KILREIN RED RUIN
3rd Beach's RAINSTER ASTOR
1st Dolling's MADIAMOY MISS MONEY BOX OF CHAROBIE
2nd Pejsova & Bridges' BRIBIBA'S LYCORIS BLACK OVER BARRASSY
 
 
 
Limit Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)
Limit Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)
1st Redfern's RAINSTER AZLAN
2nd Dawson's SHANIMARLE CHEROKEE AT GRAEFYN
3rd Das Purkayastha's NELLWYN'S MR TOBIAS AMONG NECKREBAGH
Res Gilbert's MADIAMOY KING AROLD RETURNS TO ANSTYARNA
VHC Harmer's RAVENSBEECG FABIAN AT BALLANROO
1st Barnes's HAZIANNE'S LITTLE MERMAID
2nd Sanders' SANDERSTOWN PRINCESS EBONY
3rd Morris's AMARACH CLOGHDA
Res Pejsova & Bridges' AMELIE Z LUCIAKU OVER BARRASSY (IMP CZE)
 
 
 
Open Dog (4 entries)
Open Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Das Purkayastha's SHANIMARLE CHARLES AMONG NECKREBAGH
2nd Treadwell's HIBECK HUGO BOSS AT FLOYDIAN
3rd Dawson's GARTLOVE GHLEANNGAIRDOCH AT GRAEFYN
Res Griffin's KILREIN RED RIVER
1st Sanders' SANDERSTOWN PRINCESS MIDI
2nd Pask's BARONGLEN MISS LILLIBET
3rd Pejsova & Bridges' AMELIE Z LUCIAKU OVER BARRASSY (IMP CZE)
 
 
 
Veteran Dog (1 entry)
Veteran Bitch (8 entries, 4 absent)
1st Barnes's HAZIANNE TOTAL ECLIPSE
1st Lockett's AMARACH AILISE DE CAVERSMILL
2nd Pain's RAVENSBEECH CIMMARON
3rd Marshall's CLANLILY NORTHERN LIGHTS
Res Griffin's KILREIN CHRISTMAS RED
 
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Hibeck ShieldBest in Show
Sanders' SANDERSTOWN PRINCESS MIDI
Sanctuary Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowTimmins's CORNOVI PURE VELVET
Rathdaws Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Das Purkayastha's
SHANIMARLE CHARLES AMONG NECKREBAGH
Zarameg TrophyBest Puppy in Show
Goodson's RAVENSBEECH CAMINA AT MORALACH
Tralee Cup
Best NoviceTimmins's CORNOVI PURE VELVET
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu