Limited Show 15 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

 
Irish Wolfhound Club 
Limited Show 2015

Judge: Mrs Debbie Treadwell (Floydian)
 
Photos by Gary Bogart    
 
 
Best in Show: Mr G & Mrs E Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
Reserve Best in Show: Dr C & Mrs C Sheppard's TATHAR LUSSEA GOLDSWIFT
Best Puppy in Show: Mr P & Mrs P Pask's AMARACH CAITIN AT BARONGLEN
Best Veteran in Show: Mr and Mrs H And S Sanders' SANDERSTOWN OALA
 
 
 
Judges Debbie Treadwell, Sheena Evans (Companion Show)
and Sonali Das Simpson (Fun Classeswith IWC Chairman Noel Box

 
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries)
Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Evans's MACCAURA TENNESSEE JED OF BRAEWISAN
2nd Walters' BRACHAN BREUDDWYD Y DDRAIG 
1st Pask's AMARACH CAITIN AT BARONGLEN
2nd Ashton's BRIBIBA CUAN GHRA OF MADALINCA 
 
 
 
Puppy Dog (2 entries, 1 absent)
Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 3 absent)
1st Hughes's BONAFORTES ILLUMINATI 
1st Stirling's CLANLILY MILLION DOLLAR GEM 
 
 
 
Junior Dog (1 entry)
Junior Bitch (3 entries, 1 absent)
1st Bogart's MASCOTTS CONQUISTADOR
1st Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS CERYS
2nd Mason's JICARILLAS DELLA BASSA PAVESE 
 
 
 
Yearling Dog (1 entry)
Yearling Bitch (2 entries)
1st Du Rose's BONAFORTE EARL GREY
1st Morris's AMARACH BRYNA O'HERN
2nd Stote's RAVENSBEECH CARITAS
 
 
 
Novice Dog (4 entries)
Novice Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st Bogart's MASCOTTS CONQUISTADOR
2nd Gregory's KILLOUGHERY THE BARON
3rd England's HAZIANNES MOONRAKER
1st Evans's BRAEWISAN ORLAITH
2nd Stirling's CLANLILY MILLION DOLLAR GEM
3rd Ashton's HAWKHAVEN CARRIAD NEALA OF MADALINCA
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)
Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
2nd Walters' KILLOUGHERY THE BOUNDER
3rd England's HAZIANNES MOONRAKER
1st Sheppard's CONMERYL MISS SCARLET FOR GOLDSWIFT
2nd Gregory's KILLOUGHERY BLISS
3rd Ashton's HAWKHAVEN CARRIAD NEALA OF MADALINCA
 
 
 
Limit Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
Limit Bitch (5 entries, 2 absent)
1st Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
2nd Sadler & Irvine's HELIODOR RANGER OF THE SHIRE AT MIDNIGHTCOVE


1st Catlow's MASCOTTS CASSIS LAOISEACH
2nd Sanders' SANDERSTOWN PRINCESS EBONY
3rd Gregory's KILLOUGHERY EINEEN
 
 
 
Open Dog (1 entry)
Open Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Sadler & Irvine's HELIODOR RANGER OF THE SHIRE AT MIDNIGHTCOVE

1st Sheppard's TATHAR LUSSEA GOLDSWIFT
2nd Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS ANOTHER STORY
3rd Sanders' SANDERSTOWN PRINCESS MIDI
 
 
 
Veteran Dog (1 entry)
Veteran Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Walters' MADIAMOY MR QUILLUM

1st Sanders' SANDERSTOWN OALA 
 
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Hibeck ShieldBest in Show
Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
Sanctuary Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowSheppard's TATHAR LUSSEA GOLDSWIFT
Rathdaws Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Sheppard's TATHAR LUSSEA GOLDSWIFT
Zarameg TrophyBest Puppy in Show
Pask's AMARACH CAITIN AT BARONGLEN
Tralee Cup
Best NoviceBogart's MASCOTTS CONQUISTADOR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu