Limited Show 22 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content
Irish Wolfhound Club
Limited Show 2022

Judge: Helen Sheppard

Judge's report and critiques to follow

With thanks to Sue Graves for the photos.



Best in Show, Best Puppy in Show:  Mr P & Mrs P Pask's BARONGLEN THE NOBLEMAN (AI)
Reserve Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex:
Mrs  S E & Mr P D Catlow's HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI AT LAOISEACH
Reserve Best Puppy in Show:  Dr C & Mrs C Sheppard's GAELMARQUE TREASURED BY GOLDSWIFT
Best Novice in Show:  Mrs C J Keary Casely's BRAEWISAN LADY OF THE MOON

Best in Show:
Mr P and Mrs P Pask's
BARONGLEN THE nOBLEMAN (AI)
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs  S E & Mr P D Catlow's
HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI
AT LAOISEACH
Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Dr C & Mrs C Sheppard's GAELMARQUE TREASURED BY GOLDSWIFT
Best Novice in Show
Mrs C J Keary Casely's
BRAEWISAN LADY OF THE MOON


CLASS WINNERS
Minor Puppy Dog (4 entries)
Minor Puppy Bitch (2 entries)
1st  Webb's RAINSTER ENDEAVOUR TO INKLEYBOYS  (RBD)
2nd  Guntrip's BRACHAN GIORNO DI NATALE
3rd  Redfern's RAINSTER EXPLORER
Res  Donaldson & Smallwood's RAINSTER EWAN
1st  Crosse's RAINSTER EVIE
2nd  Wilkinson's RAINSTER EILEX AMONG HUNACRES
Puppy Dog (1 entry)
Puppy Bitch (2 entries)
1st  Pask's BARONGLEN THE NOBLEMAN (AI)
1st   Sheppard's GAELMARQUE TREASURED BY GOLDSWIFT
2nd  Catlow's HYDEBECK RING OF ROSES
Junior Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
Junior Bitch (1 entry)
1st  Pantoja's KILLOUGHERY ROCKAFELLA
2nd  Anderson & White's  WHITGLEN THE REAL THING
1st  Waslin's WOLVEBRIGG IVY
Yearling Dog (No entries)
Yearling Bitch (3 entries)
1st  Heather's WHITEORCHARD AD ASTRA JW
2nd  Sales's OH BABY! VON DER EICHENKOPPEL (IMP DEU)
3rd  Waslin's WOLVEBRIGG IVY
Novice Dog (No entries)
Novice Bitch (6 entries, 3 absent)
1st  Keary Casely's BRAEWISAN LADY OF THE MOON
2nd  Stayte's GAELMARQUE WORTH THE WAIT
FOR CARWENWY
3rd  Waslin's WOLVEBRIGG IVY
Post Graduate  Dog (No entries)
Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries)
1st  Catlow's HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI AT LAOISEACH
2nd  Keary Casely's EILEANIRGH LADY OF THE FIRE
3rd  Forret's VALKIRIA DELLA BASSA PAVESE
AT CULVERCROFT (IMP ITA)
Limit Dog (1 entry, 1 absent )
Limit Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st  Stirling's CLANLILY DIAMOND DUST  (RBB)
2nd  Heather's WHITEORCHARD AURORA JW
Open  Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)
Open Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st  Sales's MANEATER VON DER EICHENKOPPEL
Veteran Dog (No entries)



Veteran Bitch (No entries)


TROPHIES
Hibeck ShieldBest in Show
Pask's BARONGLEN THE NOBLEMAN (AI)
Sanctuary Trophy
Reserve Best in Show
Catlow's HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI
AT LAOISEACH
Rathdaws Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show
Catlow's HYDEBECK DREAM OF LORELEI
AT LAOISEACH
Zarameg TrophyBest Puppy in Show
Pask's BARONGLEN THE NOBLEMAN (AI)
Tralee Cup
Best Novice
Keary Casely's BRAEWISAN LADY OF THE MOON
Minor Puppy |  Puppy   |  Junior |  Yearling  |  Novice |  Post Graduate  | Limit |  Open |  Veteran  |  Trophies


If owners wish to submit their own replacement photos, please do so by email.
Back to content