Open Show 07 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

 
Irish Wolfhound Club Open Show 2007
 
Judge: Mrs P Guard (Brackendown)

 
Best in Show: 
Mrs S Cole & Mrs C Sheppard's 
CULKEERAN CHASE
Reserve Best in Show and Best Opp Sex: 
Mrs S Wilkinson's HUNACRES KAROLINE
 
 
 
 
 
Best Puppy in Show:
Mrs D Tebbutt's CAREDIG FFIASCO
 
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Puppy Dog
Puppy Bitch
1st Gregory's KILLOUGHERY THE MAVERICK
2nd Pain's RAVENSBEECH CINCINITTI 
3rd Guntrip's AINSEA THE LANCER
 
1st Tebbutt's CAREDIG FFIASCO
2nd  Hawkins's CAREDIG FREYA 
3rd  Pask's SOLSTRAND YELENA OF BARONGLEN  
 

 
 
 
Junior Dog
Junior Bitch
1st Warwick's CAIRNSTORM FIRST EDITION
2nd  Clarke's RIVENHOUND STEEPLECHASER 
 
1st Sheppard's CAIRNSTORM FABLE OF GOLDSWIFT 
2nd  Richardson's BALLYPHELAN CADI HUW

 
 
 
Yearling Dog
Yearling Bitch
1st Tebbutt's WITCHESBROOM WIRION CAREDIG
2nd  Wilson's HYDEBECK LISTER LEEMAN AT DRAGONMOOR 
3rd  Riley & Thomas's BALLYPHELAN MALLACHI  
 
1st Gregory's KILLOUGHERY AINE
2nd  Trethowan's BRAEWISAN BLAITHNAID
3rd  McCall's MCLIGHT CHERRY
 
 
 
Special Beginners Dog


 
Special Beginners Bitch

1st Robert's TARLOG TARA
2nd Poole's RAINSTER EITHNE OF CONMERYL
3rd  Trethowan's BRAEWISAN BLAITHNAID
 
 
 
Novice Dog
Novice Bitch
1st Boyne's SOLSTRAND YAMUNGO OF BRINDECKEL  

 
1st Tebbutt's CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG
2nd  Pain's RAVENSBEECH CIMARRON 
3rd  Braine's HOLLYHENGE MRS MINX  
 
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Bitch
1st Pinkney's HYDEBECK DEMETRIUS
2nd Pursglove's COIREDUBH CORROI FROM ROGUESMOOR
3rd  Neal's FAIGAI GHOST STEPS AT CAHMEGA
1st  Goodall & Painter's DRIFTCOT MERCEDES
2nd  Neal's FIAGAI MITEXI AT CAHMEGA
3rd Biggs's GRIFEMY ETERNAL MAGIC
 
 
 
Limit Dog
Limit Bitch
1st Cole and Sheppard's CULKEERAN CHASE
2nd Tebbutt's WITCHESBROOM WIRION CAREDIG
3rd  McHugh's ANSTYARNA RUADA TO MADIAMOY
1st McMillan's BALLALYN'S WHAT IF
2nd Wilkinson's HUNACRES KANTATA 
3rd Dawson's SHALICO HOWL AT THE MOON  
 
 
 
 
Open Dog
Open Bitch
1st Gilbert's ANSTYARNA MR SCHLOEMP
2nd Neal's CAHMEGA MAHLOO 
3rd Pask's BARONGLEN THE JOURNEYMAN  
 
1st Wilkinson's HUNACRES KAROLINE
2nd Sheppard's GRIFEMY ENCHANTED EMERALD FOR GOLDSWIFT  

 
 
 
Veteran Dog or Bitch
Brace
1st Catlow's LAOISEACH FLORAGH
2nd Downes & Waring's DOWNWARES IMPASSIONED
3rd Stayte's MALLANIGH LILY AT CARWENWY

1st Neal's 
2nd Gregory's 



 
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Rathdaws Trophy .
Best in Show
Cole & Sheppard's CULKEERAN CHASE
Irish Guards Cup
Edeyrn Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowWilkinson's HUNACRES KAROLINE
Susan Hudson Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Wilkinson's HUNACRES KAROLINE
Arraghglen Trophy
Best Dog
Cole & Sheppard's CULKEERAN CHASE
Baldeagle Trophy
Best BitchWilkinson's HUNACRES KAROLINE
Sulhamstead Trophy 
Best Puppy DogGregory's KILLOUGHERY THE MAVERICK
Eaglescrag Trophy
Best Puppy in Bitch
Tebbutt's CAREDIG FFIASCO
Delkerry Trophy
Best Junior
Warwick's CAIRNSTORM FIRST EDITION
Franshaw TrophyBest Opp Sex JuniorSheppard's CAIRNSTORM FABLE OF GOLDSWIFT
Delorne Trophy
Best Novice 
Tebbutt's CUALAINN PSYCHE CAREDIG
Petasmeade Trophy
Best Opp Sex NoviceBoyne's SOLSTRAND YAMUNGO OF BRINDECKEL
Ouborough Trophy
Best Yearling
MASCOTTS MY EMPEROR
Brabyns Trophy
Best Special Beginner
Robert's TARLOG TARA
Braehead Rose Bowl
Best Veteran in ShowCatlow's LAOISEACH FLORAGH
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu