Open Show 12 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

Irish Wolfhound Club 
Open Show 2012
 
Judge: Mr Alan Lefley (Nicsar)

Report and critiques
 
 
 
Best in Show: 
Mr & Mrs J Sumner's BALLYPHELAN DAMSON
Reserve Best in Show: 
Mr & Mrs J Sumner's BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO
Best Puppy in Show: 
Mrs R Atherton's 
LISPENTOR MISTY DEW
 
 
 
 
 
Best Veteran in Show: 
Mrs J Pain's 
Ch RAVENSBEECH BRITTANICA
 
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)
Minor Puppy Bitch (5 entries, 4 absent)
1st Eubanks & Taylor's NELLWYNS MR LUCAS
2nd England's HAZIANNE MOONRAKER
1st Atherton's LISPENTOR MISTY DEW
 
 
 
Puppy Dog (2 entries)
Puppy Bitch (3 entries, 2 absent)
1st Eubanks & Taylor's NELLWYNS MR LUCAS
2nd England's HAZIANNE MOONRAKER
1st Atherton's LISPENTOR MISTY DEW
 
 
 
Junior Dog (6 entries, 3 absent)
Junior Bitch (9 entries, 4 absent)
1st Sumner's BALLYPHELAN BLACKADDER
2nd Brown & Sheppard's DRAUGFARA TAREN
3rd Addington's HARROPINE DERMOT O'LEARY OF WOLVEBRIGG
1st Holder & Howe MASCOTTS LOTTIE
2nd Bradley's GLENGAIL NNAIMH
3rd Sumner's BALLYPHELAN BLACKCAP
Res Newton's RAVENSBEECH FLAMINIA
VHC Flood's BARONFORE MUIRGHEAL
 
 
 
Yearling Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)
Yearling Bitch (5 entries, 4 absent)
1st Treadwell's HIBECK HUGO BOSS AT FLOYDIAN
2nd Brown & Sheppard's DRAUGFARA TAREN
3rd Sadler & Irvine's HELIODOR RANGER OF THE SHIRE

1st Holder & Howe MASCOTTS LOTTIE
 
 
 
Special Beginners' Dog (No entries)
Special Beginners' Bitch (No entries)
 
 
 
Novice Dog (4 entries)
Novice Bitch (8 entries, 5 absent)
1st Dawson's SHALICO ROLLING STONE
2nd Treadwell's HIBECK HUGO BOSS AT FLOYDIAN
3rd Heather's WHITEORCHARD ODYSSEUS
Res Addington's HARROPINE DERMOT O'LEARY OF WOLVEBRIGG

1st Avevor's CLANLILY LADY OF FORTUNE
2nd Dawson's SHALICO TUMBLING DICE
3rd Newton's RAVENSBEECH FLAMINIA
 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)
Post Graduate Bitch (5 entries, 4 absent)
1st Das Purkayastha's NELLWYNS MR TOBIAS AMONG NECKREBAGH
2nd Dawson's GARTLOVE GHLEANNGAIRDOCH AT GRAEFYN
3rd Brown's GRIFEMY SILVANNI SORCEROR
1st Holder & Howe MASCOTTS LOTTIE
 
 
 
Limit Dog (5 entries, 3 absent)
Limit Bitch (4 entries, 3 absent)
1st Dawson's CONMERYL DETROIT BY SHALICO
2nd Das Purkayastha's SHANIMARLE CHARLES AMONG NECKREBAGH


1st Ashby's ASHGROAVE TUMBULGUM
 
 
 
Open Dog (6 entries, 2 absent)
Open Bitch (7 entries, 5 absent)
1st Sumner's BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO
2nd Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS MY EMPEROR
3rd McMillan's BALLALYN'S SHAKEY
Res Treadwell's HIBECK DIZZY RASCAL AT FLOYDIAN
1st Sumner's BALLYPHELAN DAMSON
2nd Box's DRIFTCOT EVITA
 
 
 
Veteran Dog (No entries)


Veteran Bitch (6 entries, 5 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st Pain's Ch RAVENSBEECH BRITTANICA


 
 
 
TROPHIES
Rathdaws Trophy .
Best in Show
Sumner's BALLYPHELAN DAMSON
Edeyrn Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowSumner's BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO
Susan Hudson Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Sumner's BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO
Arraghglen Trophy
Best Dog
Sumner's BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO
Baldeagle Trophy
Best Bitch
Sumner's BALLYPHELAN DAMSON
Eaglescrag Trophy
Best Puppy in Show
Atherton's LISPENTOR MISTY DEW
Franshaw TrophyBest Junior
Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS LOTTIE
Ouborough Trophy
Best Yearling
Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS LOTTIE
Brabyns Trophy
Best Special Beginner
No entries
Delorne Trophy
Best NoviceDawson's SHALICO ROLLING STONE
Delkerry Trophy
Best Post Graduate
Das Purkayastha's NELLWYN'S MR TOBIAS AMONG NECKREBAGH
Petasmeade Trophy
Best Limit
Dawson's CONMERYL DETROIT BY SHALICO
Sulhamstead Trophy 
Best Open
Sumner's BALLYPHELAN DAMSON
Braehead Rose Bowl
Best Veteran in Show
Pain's Ch RAVENSBEECH BRITTANICA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu