Open Show 14 - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

Irish Wolfhound Club 
Open Show 2014

Judge: Mrs Carole Goodson (Moralach)
Best in Show: Mrs K Johnson's NELLWYNS MISS POLLYANNA
Reserve Best in Show: Ms C Stirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
 
 
 
 
 
Judge Carole Goodson (Moralach)

 
 
 
 
 
 

CLASS WINNERS
 
Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry)
Minor Puppy Bitch (No entries)
1st Redfern's RAINSTER ILYA
 
 
 
 
Puppy Dog (2 entries)
Puppy Bitch (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Pain's RAVENSBEECH CREDO
2nd Addington's RAVENSBEECH COMITAS OF WOLVEBRIGG
1st Pain's RAVENSBEECH CARITAS
2nd Porter's GEAL CAILIN FOR LINDALL
 
 
 
Junior Dog (1 entry, 1 absent)
Junior Bitch (6 entries, 1 absent)
 
 
 
 
1st Heather's WHITEORCHARD VENUSTA
2nd Appleyard's CONMERYL MAEVE
3rd Wilkinson's CONMERYL MERRIMENT OVER HUNACRES
Res Evans's BRAEWISAN ORLAITH
VHC Fox's HYDEBECK IMPERIAL VISION
 
 
 
Yearling Dog (5 entries)
Yearling Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
1st Porter's PITLOCHRY'S QUAROS FOR LINDALL (IMP NED)
2nd Bogart's NELLWYN'S MR OZYMANDIAS
3rd Gregory's KILLOUGHERY THE BARON
4th Strange's TITAN DESTROYER OF WORLDS
5th Sheppard's CLHANNWORTHY ENDEAVOUR
1st Gregory's KILLOUGHERY BLISS
2nd Wilkinson's CONMERYL MERRIMENT OVER HUNACRES
3rd Pateman's GARTLOVE GHLEANN MOY
Res Thurlby's McLIGHT MISSY
VHC Evans's BRAEWISAN ORLAITH
 
 
 
Special Beginners Dog (No entries)
Special Beginners Bitch (No entries)
 
 
 
Novice Dog (3 entries, 1 absent)
Novice Bitch (6 entries, 4 absent)
1st Lefley's HYDEBECK IMPERIAL COMANDER OF NICSAR
2nd Strange's TITAN DESTROYER OF WORLDS

1st Appleyard's CONMERYL MAEVE
2nd Fox's HYDEBECK IMPERIAL VISION

 
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (2 entries)
Post Graduate Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Vaudin's FEARGHAS REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL (IMP CZE)
2nd Strange's TITAN DESTROYER OF WORLDS

1st Timmins's CORNOVI KARISMA
2nd Dolling's MADIAMOY MISS MONEY BOX OF CHAROBIE
3rd Vaudin's BRAEWISAN ALICE O'MARA OF TORTEVAL
 
 
 
Limit Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)
Limit Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Redfern's RAINSTER AZLAN
2nd Pateman's NELLWYN'S MR HEATHCLIFFE AT GLYDAS
3rd Sumner's BALLYPHELAN BLACK ADDER
Res Addington's HARROPINE DERMOT O'LEARY OF WOLVEBRIGG
VHC Strange's TITAN DESTROYER OF WORLDS 
1st Sumner's BALLYPHELAN BLACK CAP
2nd Donaldson's RAINSTER ROSA AT KIRKCARSWELL
3rd Gregory's KILLOUGHERY EINEEN
 
 
 
Open Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)
Open Bitch (7 entries, 2 absent)
1st Stirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
2nd Treadwell's HIBECK HUGO BOSS AT FLOYDIAN
1st Johnson's NELLWYN'S MISS POLLYANNA
2nd Bradley's GLENGAIL NNIAMH
3rd Holder and Howe's MASCOTTS MY SHAKIRA
Res Avevor's CLANLILY LADY OF FORTUNE
VHC Pejsova and Bridge's AMELIE Z LUCIAKU OVER BARRASSY (IMP CZE)


 
 
 
Veteran Dog (1 entry)
Veteran Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)
1st Holder and Howe's MASCOTTS MY EMPEROR
1st Holder and Howe's MASCOTTS MICA
2nd Donaldson's RAVENSBEECH CAMARILLO AT KIRKCARSWELL
3rd Evans's BRAEWISAN AIBREAUN
Res Gilbert's MADIAMOY MINNIE MOUSE TO ANSTYARNA
 
 
 
TROPHIES
Rathdaws Trophy .
Best in Show
Johnson's NELLWYN'S MISS POLLYANNA
Edeyrn Trophy
Reserve Best in ShowStirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
Susan Hudson Trophy
Best Opposite Sex in Show 
Stirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
Arraghglen Trophy
Best Dog
Stirling's CLANLILY BARON OF THE GLEN
Baldeagle Trophy
Best Bitch
Johnson's NELLWYN'S MISS POLLYANNA
Eaglescrag Trophy
Best Puppy in Show
Pain's RAVENSBEECH CREDO
Franshaw TrophyBest Junior
Heather's WHITEORCHARD VENUSTA
Ouborough Trophy
Best Yearling
Gregory's KILLOUGHERY BLISS
Brabyns Trophy
Best Special Beginner
-
Delorne Trophy
Best NoviceAppleyard's CONMERYL MAEVE
Delkerry Trophy
Best Post Graduate
Vaudin's FERGHAS REALLY IRISH IN TORTEVAL
Petasmeade Trophy
Best Limit
Redfern's RAINSTER AZLAN
Sulhamstead Trophy 
Best Open
Johnson's NELLWYN'S MISS POLLYANNA
Braehead Rose Bowl
Best Veteran in Show
Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS MICA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu